Erasmus+ programme 2021-2027 offers number of opportunities to institutions from non-associated (partner) countries. Key Programme priorities in education, training, youth and sport for 2021-2027 are the following: quality in education and training, inclusion and gender equality, green and digital transition, teachers and trainers, higher education, geopolitical dimension. Erasmus+ also continues promoting excellence in teaching and research in the field of European Union studies worldwide under Jean Monnet Action. The Programme is more green, digital and socially inclusive for people of all ages and backgrounds and promotes young people’s participation in democratic life. It opens opportunities to different types of organisations.
Georgian institutions/organizations can participate as partners and as applicants/coordinators in different Erasmus+ activities.