Letter of National Erasmus+ Office in Georgia
Dear Colleagues and Partners,
We are thrilled to inform you that the National Erasmus+ Office in Georgia (NEO) has successfully resumed its operations and is back in action.
We are delighted to announce an important leadership change at National Erasmus+ Office in Georgia. After a comprehensive search and selection process, we are pleased to inform you that Ms. Mariam SULASHVILI has been appointed as the new Director of the programme.
Under the new leadership we are confident that the NEO office will contribute significantly to continued success of the Erasmus+ programme. The commitment to Erasmus+ programme of a new Director remains unwavering. We are eager to continue making a positive difference in our community and beyond, strengthen our relationships with partners and stakeholders, ensuring that our collaborative efforts will be even more impactful in the future.
We would like to take this opportunity to thank European Education and Culture Executive Agency (EACEA), European Delegation in Georgia and Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, for their dedicated service during the times when NEO office was not operational. Their contributions have been instrumental in the Erasmus+ programme’s growth and success.
We encourage you to stay tuned for exciting new initiatives and projects that will be launched as part of our revitalized operations.
If you have any questions or concerns, or if you wish to share your thoughts on the organization's direction, please feel free to reach out to new NEO office at mariamsulashvili@gmail.com
Thank you for your continued dedication and support.