Currently four Georgian HEIs are involved as associate and full partners in four Erasmus Mundus Joint Master Degree programmes:
• Ilia State University is full partner in JMD Central and East European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
• Tbilisi State University of Movie and Thatre is associate partner in JMD Docnomads+ Documentary Filmdirecting
• Tbilisi State University and Ilia State University are associate partners in JMD European Politics and Society: Vaclav Havel Joint Master Programme
• Tbilisi State University and GIPA are associate partners in JMD European Master in Migration and Intercultural Relations
Jean Monnet
• 565040-EPP-1-2015-1-GE- EPPJMO-SUPPA "Promote Knowledge and Awareness of the EU at Grassroots Level in Georgia" Project will be implemented by Georgia's Reforms Associates (GRASS) - 2015
• 565086-EPP-1-2015-1-EE- EPPJMO-NETWORK "Developing the European Studies in the Caucasus" Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University,New Vision University and Ilia State University are project partners - 2015
• 575609-EPP-1-2016-1-GE-EPPJMO-CHAIR "Establishment of Jean Monnet Chair at ISU" Ilia State University, Prof. Oliver Reisner - 2016
• 575440-EPP-1-2016-1-GE-EPPJMO-CHAIR "Promoting teaching of European integration and increasing EU awareness in Georgia" Caucasus University, Prof. Sergi Kapanadze - 2016
• 575096-EPP-1-2016-1-GE-EPPJMO-PROJECT "Raising Awareness on Georgia’s Europeanization in Academia" Center for Social Sciences (CSS) - 2016
• 574611-EPP-1-2016-1-GE-EPPJMO-SUPPA "Disseminating Knowledge on EU-Georgian Association Agreement among Academic Communities in Georgia" European Union Studies Association - 2016
• 586926-EPP-1-2017-1-GE-EPPJMO-SUPPA EU Studies Module for the Regional Universities of Georgia and MOOC (Massive Online Open Course) about the EU (GRASS) - 2017